Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2526,992
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2396,363
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2356,360
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0166,224
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,06911,228
AzulArgentina 18,07911,235
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6315,363
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9625,569
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4264,615
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4244,613
AmberleyAustralia 7,8944,906
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4704,642
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4264,615
AimoresBrazil 17,43110,832
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,64210,342
AltamiraBrazil 15,4259,585
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6709,738
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,76911,042
ApodiBrazil 15,9049,883
AracajuBrazil 16,48810,246
AracuaiBrazil 17,13110,646
AragarcasBrazil 16,76710,419
AraxaBrazil 17,33110,770
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,21010,073
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9624,326
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4163,365
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0393,752
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5845,334
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6055,347
AbecheChad 11,3087,027
AntofagastaChile 16,38510,182
AricaChile 15,9829,932
AltaiChina 4,1452,576
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8008,575
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7678,555
AraucaColombia 13,5978,450
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3357,665
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4437,732
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4557,739
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2495,748
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1865,709
AswanEgypt 9,6315,985
AsyutEgypt 9,5115,910
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8667,373
AsmaraEritrea 9,8606,127
AssabEritrea 9,7346,049
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3566,435
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4945,899
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8946,148
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0306,854
AccraGhana 13,4098,332
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7115,413
AthensGreece 9,0745,639
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0955,652
AasiaatGreenland 7,5794,710
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9814,959
AputiteqGreenland 7,7294,803
AkureyriIceland 7,8454,875
AgraIndia 5,8993,666
AhmedabadIndia 6,6074,105
AkolaIndia 6,4073,982
AllahabadIndia 5,7063,546
AmritsarIndia 5,8833,656
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3243,308
AbadanIran 8,0284,989
ArakIran 7,6584,759
AlbengaItaly 9,3245,794
AlgheroItaly 9,6375,988
AmendolaItaly 9,2005,717
AnconaItaly 9,1205,667
ArezzoItaly 9,2125,725
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6568,486
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6168,461
AbashiriJapan 270168
AburatsuJapan 1,519944
AikawaJapan 582362
AjiroJapan 868539
AkitaJapan 345214
AkuneJapan 1,544959
AomoriJapan 210130
AsahikawaJapan 14389
AsosanJapan 1,419882
AmmanJordan 8,7825,457
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1243,184
AinaziLatvia 7,4244,613
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4087,089
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2266,976
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7347,291
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1166,907
AtarMauritania 12,5287,785
AgalegaMauritius 10,3796,450
AcapulcoMexico 10,9246,788
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4212,126
AltaiMongolia 3,5672,217
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0731,910
AgadirMorocco 11,3787,070
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6795,393
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1536,309
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8506,121
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6115,972
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4815,891
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0796,263
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0376,237
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4555,875
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3187,655
AgadezNiger 11,8667,373
AsuncionParaguay 17,41010,819
ArequipaPeru 15,7279,773
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,2862,042
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7377,293
AradRomania 8,5175,293
AjanRussia 1,557968
AldanRussia 2,1021,306
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7074,168
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6062,862
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 922573
AnadyrRussia 3,3342,072
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2943,911
ArmavirRussia 7,4944,657
AstrakhanRussia 6,9784,337
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8734,893
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9966,212
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2236,353
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2296,356
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4536,496
Abu HamedSudan 9,9486,182
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4266,479
AqiqSudan 9,6876,020
ArbaatSudan 9,6545,999
AromaSudan 10,0286,232
AtbaraSudan 10,0456,242
Abu KamalSyria 8,2615,134
AleppoSyria 8,3815,208
AranyaprathetThailand 4,9273,062
AtakpameTogo 13,1468,169
AdanaTurkey 8,4455,248
AfyonTurkey 8,6085,349
AnkaraTurkey 8,3705,201
AntalyaTurkey 8,7445,434
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7994,225
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4155,229
AberporthUk 8,9865,584
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9445,558
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9574,945
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8194,859
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9574,945
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9724,954
ArtigasUruguay 17,91311,132
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0656,255
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5675,324
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0024,351
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6005,965
Ada, MnUsa 8,5075,286
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5615,941
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4136,471
Akron, OhUsa 9,7746,074
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8085,473
Albany, GaUsa 10,5076,529
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8876,144
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9755,577
Albion, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9545,564
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3285,796
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7115,413
Algona, IaUsa 9,0015,593
Alice, TxUsa 10,0806,264
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0396,238
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Alma, MiUsa 9,4235,856
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2895,772
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5215,916
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2405,742
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9916,208
Amite, LaUsa 10,2826,389
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8553,017
Anderson, InUsa 9,6596,002
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2706,382
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8086,095
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5615,941
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0823,779
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6676,629
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0826,886
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2506,369
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7905,462
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0504,381
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2445,744
Athens, GaUsa 10,3556,435
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3306,419
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1916,333
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5971,614
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1595,692
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4756,509
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7094,790
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3815,829
Austin, TxUsa 9,9016,153
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0513,760
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5873,472
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4268,343
AdenYemen 9,5695,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -