Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2533,886
BustAfghanistan 6,7204,176
BatnaAlgeria 10,1896,331
BecharAlgeria 10,9836,825
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1546,310
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1166,908
BiskraAlgeria 10,3076,405
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8956,771
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,40610,816
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,43110,832
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,41510,822
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,95711,159
ByrdAntarctica 14,8299,215
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,97611,171
BarilocheArgentina 17,31910,762
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,06511,226
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0915,028
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8754,893
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0194,362
BrestBelarus 7,9114,916
BrusselsBelgium 8,8325,488
Belize CityBelize 11,6077,213
BeninBenin 13,1868,194
BohiconBenin 13,1298,159
BermudaBermuda 11,2586,996
BageBrazil 18,14811,277
BambuiBrazil 17,40310,815
BarbacenaBrazil 17,58810,929
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0899,998
BarcelosBrazil 14,7839,186
BarraBrazil 16,47910,240
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8349,839
BarreirasBrazil 16,56910,296
BelémBrazil 15,3309,526
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,44110,838
BelterraBrazil 15,2779,493
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,24710,096
Bom JesusBrazil 18,12811,265
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,71710,388
BrasiliaBrazil 16,89810,500
BrevesBrazil 15,3099,513
BurgasBulgaria 8,4895,275
BurundiBurundi 12,0647,497
BatouriCameroon 12,5657,808
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4125,848
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9924,345
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1104,419
Banff, AbCanada 7,2134,482
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3055,782
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3385,803
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4234,613
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2265,112
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4565,876
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2133,861
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1215,046
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9554,944
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5824,712
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5124,047
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7556,683
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4353,999
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3543,948
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2727,626
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4707,128
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,36210,789
BeijingChina 2,1241,320
BarranquillaColombia 13,0128,086
Benito SalasColombia 13,7418,539
BogotáColombia 13,6438,478
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4835,271
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8117,340
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4797,755
BaniDominican Republic 12,4997,767
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4717,750
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4817,756
BahariyaEgypt 9,5495,934
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3425,805
BiarritzFrance 9,7606,065
BordeauxFrance 9,5955,962
BrestFrance 9,3565,814
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4505,872
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4485,871
BitamGabon 12,9728,061
BanjulGambia 13,3938,323
BerlinGermany 8,3365,180
BrockenGermany 8,5035,284
BokeGuinea 13,5938,447
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5248,404
BudapestHungary 8,5185,293
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5155,291
BangaloreIndia 6,9144,297
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9464,316
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7213,555
BikanerIndia 6,2313,872
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4683,398
BabolsarIran 7,2734,520
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6304,741
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4524,631
Bandar LengehIran 7,7994,846
BirjandIran 7,0364,372
BushehrIran 7,9354,931
BaghdadIraq 8,1155,043
BasraIraq 8,0485,001
BelmulletIreland 8,9125,538
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9795,580
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1825,706
BergamoItaly 9,1055,658
BolognaItaly 9,1395,679
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9625,569
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3645,819
BrindisiItaly 9,1625,694
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3238,279
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4758,374
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1173,180
BeirutLebanon 8,6755,391
BenghaziLibya 9,7796,077
BirzaiLithuania 7,5374,684
BitolaMacedonia 8,9475,560
BlantyreMalawi 12,5277,785
BvumbweMalawi 12,5367,790
BintuluMalaysia 5,2143,240
BamakoMali 13,1338,161
Bko-SMali 13,1408,165
BougounMali 13,2318,222
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9857,447
BaitagMongolia 3,9342,445
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6532,270
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8121,748
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2681,410
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3401,454
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2352,011
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3611,467
BulganMongolia 2,9961,862
BhamawMyanmar 4,5272,813
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0036,216
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2466,367
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9006,152
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8156,099
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3917,700
BilmaNiger 11,4107,090
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3217,656
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3183,926
BergenNorway 7,8904,903
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8924,904
BjornoyaNorway 6,3213,928
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0154,359
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2314,493
BadinPakistan 6,8064,229
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1143,799
BalakotPakistan 5,8453,632
BarkhanPakistan 6,4013,978
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9268,032
BascoPhilippines 3,0691,907
BialystokPoland 7,8554,881
BejaPortugal 10,5316,544
BragancaPortugal 10,1056,280
BistritaRomania 8,2735,141
BucharestRomania 8,4055,223
BajkitRussia 3,6292,255
BarabinskRussia 4,6492,889
BarnaulRussia 4,3492,703
BerezovoRussia 5,2113,238
BiserRussia 5,6963,540
BlagovescenskRussia 1,370852
BogdarinRussia 2,4191,503
BogucanyRussia 3,4912,169
BomnakRussia 1,6311,014
BorRussia 3,9552,458
BorzjaRussia 2,0891,298
BratskRussia 3,1931,984
BelgradeSerbia 8,6765,391
BoSierra Leone 13,7768,560
BontheSierra Leone 13,8508,607
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5485,312
BerberaSomalia 9,7506,059
BusanSouth Korea 1,366849
BadajozSpain 10,4086,467
BarcelonaSpain 9,8396,114
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9456,180
BabanusaSudan 11,0146,844
BaselSwitzerland 9,0185,604
BernSwitzerland 9,0805,643
BangkokThailand 5,0653,148
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,0463,136
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9003,045
BizerteTunisia 9,8826,141
BalikesirTurkey 8,6965,403
BursaTurkey 8,5825,333
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5184,051
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7545,440
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7765,454
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7755,453
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8665,509
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0425,618
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9845,583
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1025,035
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6415,991
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1376,300
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5722,841
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5722,841
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0126,222
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2706,382
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0896,270
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0586,250
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0616,252
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1895,710
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7184,796
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2192,622
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8226,103
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7392,945
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0283,125
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3365,802
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9954,968
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8636,129
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2216,352
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0094,977
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3385,181
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1736,322
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5086,530
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9414,313
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5506,556
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1096,282
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7054,788
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0276,231
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0516,246
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0206,226
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0605,630
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9396,176
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5085,908
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9916,209
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0706,258
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8686,132
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1596,313
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6916,022
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2605,754
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1946,335
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2966,398
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4055,845
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6965,404
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0106,221
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7186,039
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6886,020
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1676,318
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1706,320
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3425,805
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7376,050
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5264,677
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1073,795
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5738,435
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3708,308
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3528,297
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3618,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -