Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5274,056
ChlefAlgeria 10,3666,441
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1246,291
CeresArgentina 17,49010,869
ChamicalArgentina 17,19710,687
ChepesArgentina 17,23510,710
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,68610,990
ConcordiaArgentina 17,87811,109
CórdobaArgentina 17,41910,824
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,42710,829
CorrientesArgentina 17,52410,890
CairnsAustralia 6,6294,119
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7005,406
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0324,991
CedunaAustralia 8,3505,189
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6914,779
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0384,373
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2515,127
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,2923,910
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1955,093
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2225,109
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0893,163
CharnocksBarbados 13,4628,365
CotonouBenin 13,1868,194
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,58210,926
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,80711,065
CabroboBrazil 16,22210,081
CaceresBrazil 16,54110,279
CaetiteBrazil 16,81410,448
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0719,987
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,12410,641
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,58710,929
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,70811,004
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0509,974
CanavieirasBrazil 17,01810,575
CaparaoBrazil 17,53710,898
CapinopolisBrazil 17,15510,661
CaratingaBrazil 17,45410,846
CaravelasBrazil 17,24710,718
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,80910,445
CarolinaBrazil 15,9939,938
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,76811,041
CataguasesBrazil 17,62210,950
CatalaoBrazil 17,15410,660
CatanduvaBrazil 17,43310,833
CaxiasBrazil 15,7909,812
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,13411,269
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8949,877
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,63210,957
ChapecoBrazil 17,86711,103
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,21110,074
CipoBrazil 16,50910,259
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0509,973
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,35110,782
CordeiroBrazil 17,69810,998
CorrentinaBrazil 16,71710,388
CorumbaBrazil 16,84510,468
CoximBrazil 16,92410,517
CrateusBrazil 15,8459,846
CuiabaBrazil 16,56710,295
CuritibaBrazil 17,86311,100
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3034,538
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7304,182
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7094,790
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4404,623
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1465,062
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7423,568
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4904,033
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2713,897
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1585,691
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2234,489
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1485,684
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5775,951
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8396,114
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8336,111
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6984,162
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7016,029
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3654,577
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6145,353
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0455,621
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6404,748
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9053,669
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2084,479
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2664,515
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0425,619
Comox, BcCanada 6,7674,205
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5064,664
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3734,582
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3084,541
ChicoChile 17,36710,792
ChillanChile 17,08110,614
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,00610,568
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,68610,369
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,25010,719
Curico-General FreireChile 17,07110,608
ChangchunChina 1,319820
ChangduChina 4,0962,545
ChangshaChina 3,0301,883
ChengduChina 3,5672,216
ChongqingChina 3,4362,135
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4208,339
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9265,547
CamagueyCuba 11,8287,350
CasablancaCuba 11,4287,102
ChebCzech Republic 8,5885,337
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0795,021
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3807,693
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4197,717
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4257,721
CanarEcuador 14,0228,714
CairoEgypt 9,2385,740
CaenFrance 9,1565,690
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3095,785
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5559,045
CocobeachGabon 13,1988,201
CologneGermany 8,7215,419
ChiosGreece 8,9015,531
CorfuGreece 9,1495,685
ConakryGuinea 13,6888,506
CatacamasHonduras 11,9927,452
CholutecaHonduras 12,0617,495
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7024,165
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9023,046
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9023,046
ChahbaharIran 7,4274,615
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9415,556
ClonesIreland 8,8475,498
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8805,518
CorkIreland 9,1165,665
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1215,668
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7316,047
CameriItaly 9,1625,693
CampobassoItaly 9,2505,748
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6375,988
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7236,042
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7126,035
Cape MeleItaly 9,3305,798
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3565,814
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5965,963
CerviaItaly 9,1225,668
CiampinoItaly 9,3285,797
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1975,715
Cisa PassItaly 9,2065,720
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3435,806
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9185,542
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6626,004
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3545,813
ChibaJapan 790491
ChichibuJapan 767477
ChichijimaJapan 1,7271,073
ChoshiJapan 767477
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6045,347
ChilekaMalawi 12,5277,785
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5147,776
ChitipaMalawi 12,2297,599
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5075,908
ComitanMexico 11,4807,134
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0382,509
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1831,357
ChoirMongolia 2,6561,651
CasablancaMorocco 10,9826,825
ChindeMozambique 12,6117,836
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5753,464
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7216,041
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2246,353
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0686,256
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0606,251
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8196,101
CondegaNicaragua 12,1037,521
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0123,736
ChejuNorth Korea 1,6551,029
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,282797
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,362846
ChhorPakistan 6,6764,148
ChitralPakistan 5,8813,655
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,61110,944
ConcepcionParaguay 17,25810,724
CajamarcaPeru 14,4608,985
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4198,960
ChiclayoPeru 14,3378,909
ChimbotePeru 14,6309,091
CuzcoPeru 15,4619,607
CzestochowaPoland 8,2315,115
CoimbraPortugal 10,3236,415
CalafatRomania 8,6175,354
CeahlauRomania 8,2085,100
ClujRomania 8,3525,190
ConstantaRomania 8,2865,149
CraiovaRomania 8,5405,307
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2442,637
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7832,972
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4002,113
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6762,284
Cape UelenRussia 3,9272,440
Cape ZolotojRussia 560348
CaraRussia 2,2851,420
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7453,570
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,3252,066
ChitaRussia 2,3501,460
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3421,455
CokurdahRussia 3,1341,947
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9731,226
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0409,346
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,210752
CaceresSpain 10,3316,420
CadizSpain 10,6306,606
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2966,398
CordobaSpain 10,4456,491
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1914,468
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,7882,975
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0463,136
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7862,974
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6252,874
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0653,147
ChumphonThailand 5,4323,375
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7425,432
CorumTurkey 8,1975,093
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3273,932
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2353,874
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0275,609
CernovcyUkraine 8,1045,036
ChernigovUkraine 7,5894,716
CarrascoUruguay 18,26811,352
ColoniaUruguay 18,11211,255
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7867,946
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7826,079
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1826,327
Camden, ScUsa 10,4596,499
Canton, NyUsa 9,6205,978
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5716,569
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6475,995
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5395,927
Casper, WyUsa 8,3365,180
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0514,382
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0246,229
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3546,434
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0515,624
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6196,599
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6116,594
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0126,222
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3456,428
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1696,319
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1626,315
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6886,020
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8086,095
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4426,489
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9105,537
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5725,327
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4125,849
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3875,833
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5804,710
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7426,054
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4935,278
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8096,096
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8076,094
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8356,111
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1255,670
Clark, SdUsa 8,6275,361
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9596,189
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8906,146
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0535,626
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7086,032
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2865,771
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1792,597
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5175,914
College Park, MdUsa 10,1476,305
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7665,447
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4625,880
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4596,499
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7326,048
Columbus, InUsa 9,7526,060
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4755,888
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7996,089
Conception, MoUsa 9,2125,725
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1095,660
Conway, ArUsa 9,8156,099
Conway, ScUsa 10,5496,556
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8206,102
Corning, ArUsa 9,7786,076
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7896,083
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1306,295
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8196,102
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1924,469
Covington, LaUsa 10,2856,391
Covington, TnUsa 9,8316,109
Crete, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0715,015
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3843,967
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3843,967
CaracasVenezuela 13,4398,351
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8238,590
CoroVenezuela 13,2178,213
ChipataZambia 12,5687,810
ChomaZambia 13,2558,237
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0388,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -