Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1056,901
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4326,482
DavisAntarctica 13,4228,341
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6014,102
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2163,863
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5934,718
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3525,190
DhakaBangladesh 5,1113,176
D’UccleBelgium 8,8325,488
DiamantinaBrazil 17,26210,727
DiamantinoBrazil 16,43610,213
DouradosBrazil 17,28810,743
DoualaCameroon 12,9268,032
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5245,919
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0194,983
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6724,146
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0093,734
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6385,989
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3504,567
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3125,787
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4615,258
DuianChina 3,7542,333
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9815,581
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8156,099
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3047,646
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4357,727
DabaaEgypt 9,3595,816
DakhlaEgypt 9,7756,074
DijonFrance 9,1435,681
DresdenGermany 8,4355,242
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6674,143
DebrecenHungary 8,3935,215
DalatangiIceland 7,8274,864
DaltonganjIndia 5,6063,484
DarbhangaIndia 5,3193,305
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5012,797
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4922,791
DumkaIndia 5,3323,313
DwarkaIndia 6,9434,315
DezfulIran 7,8834,899
DublinIreland 8,9015,531
DecimomannuItaly 9,7266,044
DobbiacoItaly 8,8985,529
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5628,427
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7895,462
DagorettiKenya 11,3117,029
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4734,644
DedzaMalawi 12,4867,759
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9921,859
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2171,378
DaweiMyanmar 5,2083,236
De BiltNetherlands 8,6795,393
De KooyNetherlands 8,6145,353
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6115,351
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8456,118
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0456,242
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2426,365
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,2506,370
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8964,907
DalbandinPakistan 6,8884,280
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1873,845
DirPakistan 5,9163,677
DroshPakistan 5,9013,667
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,5732,220
DohaQatar 8,1405,058
DorohoiRomania 8,1115,040
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6042,861
DudinkaRussia 4,2992,671
DzardzanRussia 3,0791,913
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1755,080
DakarSenegal 13,2888,258
DaruSierra Leone 13,7328,533
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8148,584
DamazinSudan 10,4826,513
DongolaSudan 10,1836,328
DamascusSyria 8,6375,367
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6365,367
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2485,125
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9703,710
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5337,167
DjerbaTunisia 10,1726,321
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0575,006
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4945,278
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7795,455
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6004,723
DonetskUkraine 7,4794,648
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8464,876
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2686,381
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1596,313
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7316,047
Danville, IlUsa 9,5655,944
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4666,504
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3044,539
David City, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7576,063
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4054,601
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4996,524
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1775,081
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5165,914
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7806,077
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7946,086
Delphine, InUsa 9,5195,915
Denton, MdUsa 10,1826,327
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6805,394
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1485,684
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2415,121
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5675,945
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9566,187
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7964,845
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2865,771
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1315,674
Dover, DeUsa 10,1826,327
Dover, TnUsa 9,9336,172
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7376,050
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2165,727
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7515,438
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6996,027
Durham, NhUsa 9,9566,187
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2867,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -