Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9133,675
FarahAfghanistan 6,8384,250
FormosaArgentina 17,45410,846
ForrestAustralia 8,2815,146
FrancistownBotswana 13,5268,405
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6639,733
FloraniaBrazil 15,9539,914
FlorestaBrazil 16,23310,087
FlorianoBrazil 16,0049,945
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,11011,254
FormosaBrazil 16,88710,494
FortalezaBrazil 15,6959,753
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,61410,945
FrancaBrazil 17,42210,826
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6404,748
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9244,303
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0644,390
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3693,958
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4054,602
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2763,900
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8024,227
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6124,109
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7184,174
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7806,077
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7916,084
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8944,906
FayaChad 11,0686,878
FamagustaCyprus 8,6775,392
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2525,128
FarafraEgypt 9,7146,036
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1398,165
FichtelbergGermany 8,5325,302
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7355,428
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9665,572
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3375,181
FaranahGuinea 13,5198,401
FalconaraItaly 9,1285,672
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2105,723
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2145,726
FonniItaly 9,6415,991
FrontoneItaly 9,1665,696
FrosinoneItaly 9,3095,785
FukauraJapan 257160
FukueJapan 1,568974
FukuiJapan 861535
FukuokaJapan 1,399870
FukushimaJapan 548340
FukuyamaJapan 1,159720
FushikiJapan 753468
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3203,306
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9547,428
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,2187,592
FunchalMadeira 11,3647,062
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,2448,230
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8476,740
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7104,791
FaroPortugal 10,6386,610
FerganaRussia 5,6473,509
FreetownSierra Leone 13,7698,556
FalunSweden 7,5374,683
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8245,484
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8364,870
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9153,054
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2785,766
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9135,539
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5255,298
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7826,079
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8745,514
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6495,996
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5665,323
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1005,655
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6175,976
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4526,495
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7966,708
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7586,685
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2865,149
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6666,007
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6175,355
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4805,891
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1985,715
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6025,345
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0015,593
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1236,912
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3875,833
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6566,000
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6025,967
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7166,038
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0136,222
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8936,147
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2636,378
Franklin, PaUsa 9,8266,106
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,2416,364
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9614,947
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5425,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -