Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2133,861
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2823,904
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6276,604
General PicoArgentina 17,71311,007
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,95411,157
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4989,630
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,9565,566
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4045,222
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,6444,750
GrazAustria 8,7305,425
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4494,629
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3574,572
GomelBelarus 7,5344,682
GrodnoBelarus 7,7744,831
GaranhunsBrazil 16,25910,104
GoianiaBrazil 16,95310,535
GoiasBrazil 16,84510,467
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,35210,783
GrajauBrazil 15,8469,847
GuairaBrazil 17,49510,871
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7529,789
GuaratingaBrazil 17,13510,648
GarouaCameroon 12,2107,588
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7136,035
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8164,857
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8934,283
Golden, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Goose, NfCanada 9,1435,682
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7744,209
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9276,169
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7466,056
GanzhouChina 3,0481,894
GuangzhouChina 3,3662,091
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3657,684
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9258,653
GonderEthiopia 10,1886,331
GourdonFrance 9,5275,920
GrenobleFrance 9,3185,790
GeisenheimGermany 8,7755,453
GorlitzGermany 8,3835,209
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6356,609
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7297,288
GeorgetownGuyana 14,1708,805
GoaIndia 7,0384,373
GuwahatiIndia 4,8593,020
GelaItaly 9,6756,012
GenoaItaly 9,2595,753
GhediItaly 9,1035,656
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2065,721
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3235,794
GrossetoItaly 9,3145,788
GrottaglieItaly 9,2045,719
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5325,923
GuidoniaItaly 9,3045,782
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6788,500
GifuJapan 902561
GaoMali 12,3817,694
GuamMariana Islands 3,2552,023
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3466,429
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4616,500
GuaymasMexico 9,2365,740
GaluutMongolia 3,2692,031
GemertNetherlands 8,7135,414
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,3185,790
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9306,171
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9126,159
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,8066,094
GayaNiger 12,6067,833
GardermoenNorway 7,7284,802
GeiloNorway 7,7904,841
GdanskPoland 7,9504,940
GalatiRomania 8,2215,109
Gor’KijRussia 6,6154,110
GorznyjRussia 7,3204,549
GridinoRussia 6,4394,001
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8346,111
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,71211,628
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7516,059
GijonSpain 9,8916,147
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1056,901
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2276,355
GoteborgSweden 7,9194,921
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9174,920
GothenburgSweden 7,9194,921
GunnarnSweden 7,1024,413
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1995,716
GabesTunisia 10,1796,325
GafsaTunisia 10,1946,335
GiresunTurkey 7,9544,943
GoztepeTurkey 8,5205,295
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8684,268
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0614,388
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6055,347
GajvoronUkraine 7,8984,908
GeniceskUkraine 7,7864,838
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2096,344
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4882,789
Galva, IlUsa 9,3605,816
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1626,315
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9665,572
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9665,572
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9164,919
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9906,208
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8386,113
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8384,871
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4586,499
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8985,529
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4225,234
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2636,378
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9535,564
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5125,289
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4115,848
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3784,585
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5555,938
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7094,791
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1465,684
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6596,002
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2096,344
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,3046,403
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9396,176
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0496,245
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7056,031
Greenville, PaUsa 9,8266,106
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,3166,411
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3866,454
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4585,877
Groton, CtUsa 10,1266,293
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0753,154
GuanareVenezuela 13,4558,361
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5788,437
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6208,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -