Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7204,176
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5856,578
HuamboAngola 13,8708,619
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9144,296
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5205,916
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5255,919
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0634,389
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9396,798
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,5173,428
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9966,212
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9736,197
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1445,682
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6055,969
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5784,088
Hope, BcCanada 6,9924,345
HaikouChina 3,8552,396
HailarChina 1,8351,140
HamiChina 3,8702,405
HetanChina 5,1773,217
HavanaCuba 11,4437,111
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4977,766
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5367,790
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3927,700
HelwanEgypt 9,2625,755
HurguadaEgypt 9,3165,789
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0384,995
HelsinkiFinland 7,2354,496
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2104,480
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3806,450
HamburgGermany 8,3605,195
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3605,195
HannoverGermany 8,4795,269
HelgolandGermany 8,3875,211
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8525,501
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2095,723
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7654,825
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3833,966
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0363,751
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9534,942
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5174,050
HaifaIsrael 8,7855,459
HaboroJapan 195121
HachijojimaJapan 1,067663
HachinoheJapan 232144
HagiJapan 1,268788
HakodateJapan 11169
HamadaJapan 1,187738
HamamatsuJapan 935581
HikoneJapan 936582
HimejiJapan 1,051653
HiradoJapan 1,468912
HirooJapan 14993
HiroshimaJapan 1,207750
HitaJapan 1,389863
HitoyoshiJapan 1,496930
HunLibya 10,2926,396
HomboriMali 12,5567,803
HomalinMyanmar 4,6702,902
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0403,132
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9706,196
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0446,241
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9336,173
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2326,358
HororataNew Zealand 10,0496,245
HyderabadPakistan 6,7954,222
HuanucoPeru 14,8539,230
HelPoland 7,9234,923
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 822511
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0683,149
HatangaRussia 3,8762,408
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3923,351
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7179,767
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7155,415
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5245,297
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,0813,779
HaejuSouth Korea 1,434891
HyesanSouth Korea 1,113692
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1524,444
HalaibSudan 9,4925,898
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1116,283
HudeibaSudan 10,0586,250
HaparandaSweden 6,8264,242
HarnosandSweden 7,2894,530
HamaSyria 8,4925,277
HassakahSyria 8,1205,046
Hua HinThailand 5,2043,234
HakkariTurkey 7,8394,871
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6995,406
HersonUkraine 7,8804,896
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9634,949
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0216,227
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8226,103
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6996,027
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0296,232
Hart, MiUsa 9,2865,770
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0086,219
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5066,528
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Hays, KsUsa 9,0815,643
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6164,733
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0515,625
Helena, MtUsa 7,7384,808
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7096,034
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3976,461
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3176,411
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6945,402
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9386,175
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4066,466
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5755,329
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1206,289
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6085,970
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5175,914
Holly, CoUsa 8,9935,588
Homer, AkUsa 4,7952,980
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5375,927
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8796,139
Horton, KsUsa 9,2145,726
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5265,298
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1176,287
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3085,784
Houma, LaUsa 10,3726,445
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0716,258
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9706,195
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1206,289
Huron, SdUsa 8,6685,386
HanoiVietnam 4,0902,542
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8863,036
HarareZimbabwe 13,0008,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -