Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7456,677
In SalahAlgeria 11,1896,953
InnsbruckAustria 8,8875,522
IbiriteBrazil 17,44810,842
IguatuBrazil 15,9839,932
IlheusBrazil 16,92210,515
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7969,816
IndaialBrazil 18,01411,194
IpameriBrazil 17,09810,625
IraiBrazil 17,84011,086
IreceBrazil 16,51710,264
ItaberabaBrazil 16,66610,357
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,1999,445
ItaitubaBrazil 15,4129,577
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,23010,707
ItaperunaBrazil 17,61210,944
ItapevaBrazil 17,72811,017
ItirucuBrazil 16,75910,415
ItuacuBrazil 16,80110,440
IvinhemaBrazil 17,34110,776
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6743,526
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1955,092
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4753,402
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8944,906
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8773,652
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,17510,051
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5158,398
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,37610,798
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3377,666
IzobambaEcuador 13,8508,607
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1445,682
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9017,395
IoanninaGreece 9,0925,650
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5374,683
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3694,579
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3713,959
IranshahrIran 7,2914,531
IstranaItaly 8,9985,591
IidaJapan 852529
IizukaJapan 1,374854
IrakoJapan 968602
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5971,614
IrozakiJapan 922573
IshigakijimaJapan 2,5841,606
IshinomakiJapan 466289
IwamizawaJapan 6943
IzuharaJapan 1,417881
IrbidJordan 8,7485,436
IfraneMorocco 10,8986,772
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2466,367
IlorinNigeria 12,8557,988
InchonNorth Korea 1,391864
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1523,823
IslamabadPakistan 5,9083,671
IquitosPeru 14,4939,006
IloiloPhilippines 3,9982,484
IasiRomania 8,1095,039
IcaRussia 1,7601,094
IlirnejRussia 3,1631,965
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,153717
IrkutskRussia 2,9591,839
Ivdel’Russia 5,5323,438
IbizaSpain 10,1036,278
IspartaTurkey 8,6865,397
IstanbulTurkey 8,5195,294
IzmirTurkey 8,8365,491
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1315,053
IzmailUkraine 8,1845,086
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Independence, KsUsa 9,4205,854
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7556,062
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6716,010
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1775,703
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5435,308
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8916,768
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0815,643
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0145,601
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8216,103
IsokaZambia 12,3127,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -