Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1233,805
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0693,771
JuninArgentina 17,87511,108
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,60410,939
JacobinaBrazil 16,51410,262
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8089,823
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0509,974
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,15010,657
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,65210,969
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2804,524
JiuquanChina 3,5792,224
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5507,798
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3997,705
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4247,720
JoensuuFinland 6,8524,258
JokioinenFinland 7,2294,492
JyvskylFinland 7,0254,365
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5364,683
JulianehbGreenland 8,5045,285
JagdalpurIndia 6,1113,798
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4604,015
JerusalemIsrael 8,8435,495
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2837,633
JosNigeria 12,4587,741
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1674,453
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1574,447
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6014,102
JhelumPakistan 5,8993,666
JiwaniPakistan 7,3484,566
JuliacaPeru 15,7489,786
JakutskRussia 2,2941,425
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1514,444
JenisejskRussia 3,7942,358
Juzno-KurilskRussia 382238
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 491305
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7189,767
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3445,807
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4525,874
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7948,572
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5996,587
JubaSudan 11,2436,987
JokkmokkSweden 6,9064,291
JönköpingSweden 7,8344,868
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8404,872
JendoubaTunisia 10,0026,215
JerbaTunisia 10,1476,305
JerseyUk 9,2095,723
JaltaUkraine 7,9494,939
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1616,314
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9276,169
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7646,689
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4675,883
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9356,174
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7653,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -