Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1603,828
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6074,106
KhostAfghanistan 6,1723,836
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0623,767
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,45710,848
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4165,230
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8115,475
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4424,625
KandiBenin 12,7067,896
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9694,331
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9215,544
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9205,543
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3925,215
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6415,991
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1853,222
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2003,853
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4775,268
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5855,956
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3633,332
KashiChina 5,3703,337
KunmingChina 4,0402,511
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2288,220
KhargaEgypt 9,6706,009
KosseirEgypt 9,3575,815
KajaaniFinland 6,8124,233
KuopioFinland 6,9114,295
KuusamoFinland 6,6404,126
KarlsruheGermany 8,8495,499
KasselGermany 8,5955,341
KonstanzGermany 8,9405,555
KumasiGhana 13,3858,318
KalamataGreece 9,2505,748
KerkiraGreece 9,1495,685
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2585,753
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7814,835
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3774,584
KankanGuinea 13,4188,338
KindiaGuinea 13,6078,456
KissidougouGuinea 13,5528,421
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1893,846
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3922,108
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3922,108
KeszthelyHungary 8,6675,386
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0485,001
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3603,331
KotaIndia 6,2063,857
KozhikodeIndia 7,1874,466
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1483,820
KermanIran 7,3784,585
KermanshahIran 7,8284,865
Khoram AbadIran 7,8114,854
KilkennyIreland 9,0145,601
KingstonJamaica 12,2237,595
KagoshimaJapan 1,567974
KanazawaJapan 791492
KaruizawaJapan 743462
KatsuuraJapan 837520
KawaguchikoJapan 827514
KitamiesashiJapan 271168
KobeJapan 1,037645
KochiJapan 1,225761
KofuJapan 815506
KumagayaJapan 743462
KumamotoJapan 1,446899
KumejimaJapan 2,2521,400
KureJapan 1,217756
KushiroJapan 235146
KutchanJapan 7245
KyotoJapan 983611
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5312,815
KitaleKenya 11,2747,006
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1315,053
KufraLibya 10,2626,377
KaunasLithuania 7,6824,774
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7334,805
KybartaiLithuania 7,7494,815
KarongaMalawi 12,1977,580
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5903,474
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,7882,975
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9103,673
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6113,487
KuantanMalaysia 5,7423,568
KuchingMalaysia 5,5273,435
KayesMali 13,0978,139
KeniebaMali 13,2518,235
KidalMali 12,0987,518
KitaMali 13,1548,174
KoutiaMali 13,0378,101
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5512,828
KisinevMoldova 8,0485,001
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8751,165
KhatgalMongolia 3,2382,012
KhovdMongolia 3,8842,414
KhujirtMongolia 3,0671,906
KhutagMongolia 3,0571,900
KenitraMorocco 10,8696,754
KalewaMyanmar 4,8323,003
KathaMyanmar 4,6032,860
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5203,430
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1613,207
KengtungMyanmar 4,5462,825
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5322,816
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6449,100
KathmanduNepal 5,2673,273
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4024,599
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9876,206
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6786,014
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8986,151
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7486,057
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6525,998
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8356,112
KanoNigeria 12,2837,633
KangnungNorth Korea 1,202747
KarasjokNorway 6,5184,051
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7474,814
KristiansandNorway 8,0154,980
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5684,703
KhasabOman 7,7094,790
KarachiPakistan 6,9494,319
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9314,307
KhanpurPakistan 6,4013,978
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7784,212
KororPalau 3,9832,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3245,172
KlodzkoPoland 8,3745,204
KoszalinPoland 8,0675,013
KrakowPoland 8,2605,133
KalakanRussia 2,2641,407
KaliningradRussia 7,8384,871
KamenskoeRussia 2,7331,698
KandalaksaRussia 6,4484,007
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9703,710
KazanRussia 6,3533,948
KemRussia 6,5034,041
KerchRussia 7,7484,815
KhabarovskRussia 825513
KirenskRussia 2,8721,785
KirovRussia 6,1803,840
KljuciRussia 2,0511,274
KolpasevRussia 4,3322,692
KorfRussia 2,5681,596
KostromaRussia 6,6784,150
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7162,309
KotlasRussia 6,1933,849
KrasnodarRussia 7,6114,729
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9153,676
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8323,624
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7342,320
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2293,250
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4133,985
KurganRussia 5,4343,377
KurskRussia 7,3094,542
KyraRussia 2,3901,485
KigaliRwanda 11,8947,391
KoldaSenegal 13,3958,324
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5998,451
KosiceSlovakia 8,3075,162
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2398,848
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,048651
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1074,416
KadugliSudan 10,8996,773
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1346,297
KassalaSudan 10,0386,238
KhartoumSudan 10,3186,412
KostiSudan 10,5036,527
KalmarSweden 7,8484,877
KaresuandoSweden 6,6854,154
KarlstadSweden 7,7184,796
KristianstadSweden 7,9874,963
KamishliSyria 8,0495,002
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1163,179
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0613,145
Khon KaenThailand 4,6792,908
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0943,165
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,8523,015
KairouanTunisia 10,0146,223
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2925,153
KarsTurkey 7,6764,770
KastamonuTurkey 8,2075,100
KayseriTurkey 8,3005,158
KonyaTurkey 8,5445,310
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4674,019
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6454,129
KinlossUk 8,4055,223
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4374,622
KievUkraine 7,7044,787
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6144,731
KirovogradUkraine 7,7594,821
KlepininoUkraine 7,8604,884
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6714,767
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9364,931
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7394,809
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4635,881
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4864,652
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2885,772
Keene, NhUsa 9,9236,166
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6556,000
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0175,603
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3287,039
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6315,364
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5152,806
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3935,837
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4956,522
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4434,625
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1466,305
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7702,964
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2572,645
KabompoZambia 13,2548,236
KabweZambia 12,9708,059
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9638,056
KafirondaZambia 12,8637,993
KaomaZambia 13,2948,261
KasamaZambia 12,4417,731
KasempaZambia 13,1168,150
KawambwaZambia 12,5767,815
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0478,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -