Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7426,054
LuandaAngola 13,7568,548
LuenaAngola 13,4638,366
La PlataArgentina 18,13311,268
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,62110,329
La RiojaArgentina 17,09010,620
LaboulayeArgentina 17,65810,973
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,31210,758
Las LomitasArgentina 17,17510,672
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3765,826
LavertonAustralia 8,9545,564
LearmonthAustralia 7,7424,811
LongreachAustralia 7,3504,568
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3494,567
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4395,244
Low HeadAustralia 9,3185,790
LinzAustria 8,6765,391
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0945,030
LerwickUk 8,0965,031
La PazBolivia 15,9709,924
LavrasBrazil 17,56010,912
LencoisBrazil 16,66210,354
LinharesBrazil 17,42910,831
LondrinaBrazil 17,57510,922
LomBulgaria 8,6145,353
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4544,632
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9665,572
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2283,870
Langara, BcCanada 6,0343,749
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4704,642
London, OnCanada 9,5825,954
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2514,506
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5104,667
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9334,308
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8247,347
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,78410,430
LanzhouChina 3,2892,044
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6762,906
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8358,597
LimonCosta Rica 12,6247,844
LarnacaCyprus 8,7175,417
LimassolCyprus 8,7705,449
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8457,982
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8037,956
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2065,099
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5447,795
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3977,704
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5117,775
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3097,649
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7628,552
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,1378,785
LuxorEgypt 9,5035,905
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8507,364
Laucala BayFiji 7,7414,810
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0254,365
Le MansFrance 9,2575,752
LilleFrance 8,8995,530
LyonFrance 9,2965,777
LambarnGabon 13,3018,266
LastourvilleGabon 13,1348,162
LibrevilleGabon 13,2588,239
LeipzigGermany 8,4685,262
LindenbergGermany 8,3255,173
LamiaGreece 9,0715,637
LarissaGreece 9,0105,599
LemnosGreece 8,8395,493
LimnosGreece 8,8275,485
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0558,113
LabeGuinea 13,4538,360
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8763,652
La CeibaHonduras 11,8597,369
La MesaHonduras 11,8197,344
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5233,432
LudhianaIndia 5,8433,631
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9016,153
LatinaItaly 9,3365,802
LatronicoItaly 9,3135,787
LecceItaly 9,1905,710
LodwarKenya 11,0616,873
Luang PrabangLaos 4,4592,771
LiepajaLatvia 7,6754,769
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6944,781
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8765,516
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9425,557
LabuanMalaysia 4,8923,040
LuqaMalta 9,7726,072
Le LamentinMartinique 13,2498,233
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5815,954
LashioMyanmar 4,5762,843
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0816,264
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8966,150
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0546,248
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8586,126
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0756,261
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9056,155
LagosNigeria 13,1078,145
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7634,824
LillehammerNorway 7,6694,765
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9313,685
La VictoriaParaguay 17,12310,640
LimaPeru 14,9749,305
LegaspiPhilippines 3,6982,298
LisbonPortugal 10,5006,525
LeninbadRussia 5,8073,609
LevsiRussia 5,2853,284
LungiSierra Leone 13,7698,556
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8565,503
LanzaroteSpain 11,6617,246
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8906,146
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0955,652
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1055,658
LatakiaSyria 8,5255,298
LampangThailand 4,7822,972
LoeiThailand 4,6792,907
Lop BuriThailand 4,9733,090
LomeTogo 13,2728,247
LeemingUk 8,6835,395
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0945,030
London, EnglandUk 8,9255,546
London-GatwickUk 8,9485,560
LynehamUk 8,9745,577
L’VovUkraine 8,0845,024
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9144,918
LozovajaUkraine 7,5034,662
LubnyUkraine 7,6044,725
LuckUkraine 7,9374,932
LuganskUkraine 7,3594,573
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0585,629
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3285,796
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2466,367
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1826,327
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7466,678
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7286,045
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1395,058
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4415,867
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8066,094
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1765,702
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2125,103
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2905,152
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5095,288
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0286,232
Larned, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9345,552
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3185,169
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1426,303
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3005,779
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9566,187
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9005,530
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4945,900
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3535,812
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8806,139
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2216,352
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0766,261
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1176,287
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4584,635
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8856,143
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3535,812
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1616,314
Libby, MtUsa 7,4054,602
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0465,621
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1026,278
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5425,308
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8276,106
Llano, TxUsa 9,7626,066
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6895,399
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2825,147
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2595,132
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2565,131
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9655,571
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3976,461
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8416,115
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1576,311
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8905,525
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7246,043
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3665,820
Luling, TxUsa 9,9576,188
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4645,259
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2166,348
LivingstoneZambia 13,4278,344
LundaziZambia 12,4257,721
LusakaZambia 13,0408,103
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0348,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -