Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4223,991
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1913,847
MilianaAlgeria 10,3196,413
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3368,908
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5048,392
Malarg EArgentina 17,23110,707
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,51910,886
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,31511,381
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,66710,978
MendozaArgentina 17,15110,658
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,15310,659
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,82511,077
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1304,431
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9246,789
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4404,623
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0515,003
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9335,551
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9495,561
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,5465,310
Mount GambierAustralia 8,9365,553
Mount IsaAustralia 7,0414,376
MuharraqBahrain 8,1385,057
MinskBelarus 7,5824,711
MogilevBelarus 7,4614,637
MaunBotswana 13,7758,560
MacapaBrazil 15,1089,388
MacauBrazil 15,8419,844
MaceioBrazil 16,34110,155
MachadoBrazil 17,58410,927
ManausBrazil 15,1329,403
MarabaBrazil 15,7399,780
MaringaBrazil 17,54410,902
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2399,469
Monte AzulBrazil 16,92610,518
Monte SantoBrazil 16,43610,213
MonteiroBrazil 16,15110,036
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,09010,620
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8429,844
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,51310,262
MamfeCameroon 12,8057,957
MarouaCameroon 12,0547,491
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4565,876
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6394,747
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5103,424
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3923,972
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5604,698
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8424,252
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8156,099
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4635,880
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,6225,979
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,6165,975
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8084,852
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8085,473
Morden, MbCanada 8,2715,140
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4685,883
MoundouChad 12,0937,515
MatecanaColombia 13,5418,414
MoroniComoros 11,5627,185
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3705,202
MarstalDenmark 8,2305,114
Melville HallDominica 13,1408,165
MichesDominican Republic 12,4827,757
MocaDominican Republic 12,3787,692
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3467,672
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2777,629
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4687,748
MilagroEcuador 13,9408,662
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4145,850
MinyaEgypt 9,4465,870
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0138,087
MassawaEritrea 9,7936,085
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0505,002
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4234,613
MarseilleFrance 9,5045,906
MontpellierFrance 9,5405,929
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,6389,096
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2206,972
MakokouGabon 13,0048,081
MayumbaGabon 13,5018,390
MitzicGabon 13,0818,129
MkamboGabon 12,8908,010
MoandaGabon 13,1488,170
MouilaGabon 13,3448,292
MagdeburgGermany 8,4365,242
MunichGermany 8,7685,449
MünsterGermany 8,6035,346
MethoniGreece 9,2885,772
MilosGreece 9,1385,678
MitiliniGreece 8,8185,479
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8185,479
MacentaGuinea 13,6148,460
MamouGuinea 13,5428,415
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0042,488
MiskolcHungary 8,3845,210
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1444,439
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6263,496
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8774,273
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3893,970
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8663,024
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8953,042
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0623,767
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,6813,531
MashhadIran 6,7894,219
Malin HeadIreland 8,7315,425
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3465,807
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2385,741
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5055,907
MilanItaly 9,1435,682
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1505,686
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3425,805
ManIvory Coast 13,6348,472
MaebashiJapan 723449
MaizuruJapan 961597
MakurazakiJapan 1,607999
MatsueJapan 1,081672
MatsumotoJapan 772480
MatsuyamaJapan 1,238769
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,0901,299
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3361,452
MishimaJapan 864537
MitoJapan 700435
MiyakejimaJapan 962598
MiyakoJapan 332206
MiyakojimaJapan 2,4781,540
MiyakonojoJapan 1,522946
MiyazakiJapan 1,486923
MombetsuJapan 241150
MoriokaJapan 326203
MuroranJapan 5836
MurotomisakiJapan 1,225761
MutsuJapan 15194
Ma’AnJordan 8,9365,553
MafraqJordan 8,7355,428
MombasaKenya 11,2867,013
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6224,736
MaseruLesotho 14,0538,733
MonroviaLiberia 13,8848,628
MisratahLibya 10,0586,250
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5987,207
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9587,431
MananjaryMadagascar 11,8357,355
MorondavaMadagascar 12,0947,515
MakhangaMalawi 12,5727,812
MangochiMalawi 12,4147,714
MwmosaMalawi 12,5057,771
MzimbaMalawi 12,3627,682
MzuzuMalawi 12,2977,642
MalaccaMalaysia 5,9413,692
MersingMalaysia 5,8233,619
MiriMalaysia 5,0533,140
MaleMaldives 7,9044,912
MenakaMali 12,2987,642
MoptiMali 12,7587,928
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9143,054
MazatlanMexico 9,9256,167
MeridaMexico 11,2166,970
Mexico CityMexico 10,7386,673
MonterreyMexico 10,1336,297
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5766,572
MaantyMongolia 2,7081,683
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8101,746
MatadMongolia 2,0931,301
MurenMongolia 3,2392,013
MarrakechMorocco 11,1966,957
MeknesMorocco 10,8726,756
MideltMorocco 10,9646,813
MaputoMozambique 13,4268,343
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0087,462
MandalayMyanmar 4,7742,966
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8773,031
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,3153,303
MindatMyanmar 4,9873,099
MonywaMyanmar 4,8423,009
MyeikMyanmar 5,3153,303
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4372,757
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7715,450
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2326,359
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7056,031
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5185,915
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0526,246
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7086,033
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6405,990
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9376,175
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8336,111
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8596,126
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0126,222
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0746,260
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2167,591
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2507,613
MagariaNiger 12,1747,565
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9587,431
MaradiNiger 12,2427,608
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0097,462
MakurdiNigeria 12,6747,876
MinnaNigeria 12,6307,848
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,572977
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0994,411
MajisOman 7,7984,846
MasirahOman 7,8854,900
Muscat  Oman 7,7284,802
MultanPakistan 6,2453,880
MurreePakistan 5,8693,647
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,3363,316
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,93810,526
MoyobambaPeru 14,4648,988
MactanPhilippines 3,9762,471
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,6862,290
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1216,289
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8527,986
MagadanRussia 1,9861,234
MahackalaRussia 7,2204,486
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5013,418
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5003,418
MarkovoRussia 3,0491,895
MinusinskRussia 3,8082,367
MogocaRussia 2,0231,257
MoscowRussia 6,9574,323
MurmanskRussia 6,3123,922
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0885,647
MatamSenegal 13,0448,106
MogadishuSomalia 10,3616,438
MadridSpain 10,1346,297
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1436,303
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8906,146
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5506,556
MelillaSpain 10,6336,608
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2986,399
MalakalSudan 10,8686,754
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5688,431
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1485,685
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8222,997
Mae SariangThailand 4,9103,051
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,9773,093
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,5342,817
MalatyaTurkey 8,1555,068
MersinTurkey 8,5025,283
MuglaTurkey 8,8625,507
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7945,465
ManstonUk 8,8835,520
MeloUruguay 18,22211,324
MercedesUruguay 18,01111,192
MontevideoUruguay 18,25511,344
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4586,498
Madison, FlUsa 10,6516,619
Madison, InUsa 9,7996,089
Madison, NeUsa 8,9345,552
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2155,726
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2045,720
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,7146,036
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3345,800
Marion, InUsa 9,5655,944
Marion, NcUsa 10,2216,352
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9845,583
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9026,153
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,1026,278
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5492,827
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8786,138
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0975,032
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7146,036
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0736,259
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2095,723
Medford, WiUsa 8,9875,584
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5755,329
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9176,163
Mena, ArUsa 9,7066,031
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2316,358
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8556,124
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4575,877
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2837,012
Midland, TxUsa 9,4855,894
Milan, MnUsa 8,7285,423
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6775,392
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0945,030
Milford, DeUsa 10,2206,351
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4616,500
Millen, GaUsa 10,5306,543
Millport, OhUsa 9,7846,080
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0326,234
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2985,778
Minden, NeUsa 8,9125,538
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8745,514
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4325,861
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5944,719
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4096,468
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,3115,786
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3285,796
Monroe, NcUsa 10,3796,450
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7285,423
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3576,436
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,1206,289
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5376,548
Morganton, NcUsa 10,2216,352
Moro, OrUsa 7,3074,541
Morris, MnUsa 8,6425,370
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3055,782
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1706,320
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5095,909
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3075,784
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3295,797
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8176,100
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6996,027
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0276,231
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3525,812
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5645,943
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4248,342
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2028,204
MaracayVenezuela 13,4298,345
MaturinVenezuela 13,6738,496
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,3168,275
MeridaVenezuela 13,4238,341
MagoyeZambia 13,1528,173
MansaZambia 12,6927,887
MbalaZambia 12,3237,658
MfuweZambia 12,6017,830
MisamfuZambia 12,4237,720
MonguZambia 13,4608,364
MpikaZambia 12,5417,793
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5777,815
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0678,120
MumbwaZambia 13,1198,152
MwinilungaZambia 13,0988,139
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1728,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -