Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1313,810
NeuquenArgentina 17,49610,872
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,92811,141
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,4135,228
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7024,164
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6735,389
NuriootpaAustralia 8,5765,329
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4957,143
NatitingouBenin 12,8737,999
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,72311,013
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3717,688
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7127,899
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7755,453
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8584,262
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4505,872
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9185,542
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8583,640
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4874,653
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3275,796
N’DjamenaChad 11,8547,366
NanchangChina 2,7751,724
NanjingChina 2,3221,443
NanningChina 3,7922,356
NicosiaCyprus 8,7175,417
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1685,076
NaguaDominican Republic 12,4097,711
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4317,724
NegeleEthiopia 10,5776,572
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,6524,755
NandiFiji 7,6524,755
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1884,467
NancyFrance 8,9645,570
NantesFrance 9,3965,839
NiceFrance 9,4005,841
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2665,137
NurembergGermany 8,6945,402
NurnbergGermany 8,6955,403
NaxosGreece 9,0515,624
NanortalikGreenland 8,5735,327
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4585,256
NordGreenland 6,1433,818
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0845,024
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6358,473
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2153,862
New DelhiIndia 5,8793,653
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3295,797
NaganoJapan 722448
NagasakiJapan 1,502933
NagoJapan 2,1661,346
NagoyaJapan 918571
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2181,378
NaraJapan 1,010628
NazeJapan 1,9181,192
NemuroJapan 338210
NiigataJapan 564350
NikkoJapan 677420
NobeokaJapan 1,414879
NairobiKenya 11,3127,029
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2224,488
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2753,278
NidaLithuania 7,7724,829
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2677,001
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7777,318
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2857,634
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3847,696
NaraMali 12,8447,981
NioroMali 12,9288,034
NemaMauritania 12,6977,890
NouakchottMauritania 12,8818,004
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6554,757
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8006,090
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8566,125
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,6545,999
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9176,162
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2717,625
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7947,329
NiameyNiger 12,5287,785
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8284,243
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3863,968
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1103,797
NawabshahPakistan 6,7424,190
NokkundiPakistan 7,0224,364
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,74210,404
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,6922,294
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6383,504
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9141,190
NikolaevRussia 7,8844,899
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,173729
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,2491,397
NizneangarskRussia 2,7091,684
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3382,074
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4553,390
NovgorodRussia 7,0764,397
NovosibirskRussia 4,3662,713
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1144,421
No. 6Sudan 9,9076,156
NyalaSudan 11,1716,942
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4572,769
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9393,069
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5443,445
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6492,889
NarathiwatThailand 5,5983,478
NigdeTurkey 8,4095,226
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9754,334
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7034,787
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6135,973
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6135,973
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9836,204
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1576,311
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5295,922
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0586,250
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0926,271
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8266,106
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0795,642
New London, WiUsa 9,1275,672
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3766,448
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3636,440
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9135,539
New YorkUsa 10,0566,249
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0996,276
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0836,266
Newark, NjUsa 10,0816,264
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1005,655
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4136,471
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3645,819
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3626,439
Newport, TnUsa 10,1756,323
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0822,536
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3826,452
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9135,538
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2024,476
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8275,485
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8075,473
Norton, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6926,023
NdolaZambia 12,8497,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -