Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5046,527
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5067,150
OranArgentina 16,79610,437
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6444,750
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8224,861
OstendeBelgium 8,8415,494
ObidosBrazil 15,1829,434
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8387,978
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5655,944
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5665,945
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,14910,657
OdenseDenmark 8,1845,085
OtavaloEcuador 13,8148,584
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1295,052
OuluFinland 6,8494,256
OroomiehIran 7,7464,813
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5565,938
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4268,343
ObihiroJapan 14087
OfunatoJapan 395246
OitaJapan 1,357843
OkayamaJapan 1,104686
OkinoerabuJapan 2,0491,273
OmaezakiJapan 937582
OmuJapan 247153
OnahamaJapan 633393
OsakaJapan 1,025637
OshimaJapan 895556
OtaruJapan 7748
OwaseJapan 1,059658
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2256,975
OujoaMorocco 10,6426,613
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5254,676
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8176,100
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0906,270
OphirNew Zealand 10,1456,304
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6736,011
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2126,346
OcotalNicaragua 12,0747,503
OrlandNorway 7,4624,637
OsloNorway 7,7634,824
OhotskRussia 1,8661,160
OkhotskRussia 1,8661,160
OlekminskRussia 2,4361,514
OlenekRussia 3,3412,076
OmskRussia 4,9633,084
OnegaRussia 6,4273,994
OrenburgRussia 6,2263,869
OymyakonRussia 2,2991,428
OviedoSpain 9,9196,164
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3554,571
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2575,131
OdessaUkraine 7,9954,968
OvrucUkraine 7,7264,801
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1166,286
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0616,252
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9554,943
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1225,668
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6205,978
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4695,884
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3005,779
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7955,465
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0604,387
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0525,625
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0405,618
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7056,031
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9796,823
Orono, MeUsa 9,8126,097
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1705,698
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7206,040
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4255,857
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3005,779
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8156,099
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4595,878
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7066,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -