Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9874,963
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8173,615
ParanaArgentina 17,73211,019
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,81311,069
PehuajoArgentina 17,86911,104
PergaminoArgentina 17,86211,100
PigeArgentina 17,91311,131
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,46710,854
PosadasArgentina 17,69610,997
PresidenciaArgentina 17,35510,785
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,06310,603
Punta IndioArgentina 18,20411,312
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6905,400
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3884,591
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9866,827
ParakouBenin 12,8928,011
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,32310,143
ParacatuBrazil 17,08010,614
ParanaBrazil 16,55210,285
ParanaguaBrazil 17,90311,125
ParanaibaBrazil 17,20110,689
ParintinsBrazil 15,2139,453
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6079,698
Passo FundoBrazil 17,98411,175
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,23910,712
PaulistanaBrazil 16,17210,049
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,32210,142
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,04310,591
PeixeBrazil 16,47910,241
PetrolinaBrazil 16,31410,138
PicosBrazil 16,0519,974
PiraiBrazil 17,73711,022
PirenopolisBrazil 16,87510,486
PompeuBrazil 17,34110,776
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,27010,732
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2679,487
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,86211,100
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5069,636
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,21111,316
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,33410,150
PosseBrazil 16,75510,411
PlevenBulgaria 8,5755,328
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6705,388
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9453,073
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7834,215
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9594,325
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4455,869
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5755,950
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4265,236
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7894,219
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7826,079
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5614,077
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2025,097
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5824,711
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6474,131
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1843,843
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8894,902
ParronChile 17,08010,614
Puerto AysenChile 17,27910,738
Puerto MonttChile 17,17010,670
Punta ArenasChile 17,36510,791
PingbianChina 2,7871,732
PeralesColombia 13,6118,458
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8478,605
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5107,774
PragueCzech Republic 8,5075,286
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4607,743
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4187,717
PoloDominican Republic 12,4767,752
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3407,668
PichilingueEcuador 13,8588,611
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7868,567
PuyoEcuador 13,9938,695
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0905,649
ParisFrance 9,0965,652
PerpignanFrance 9,6666,007
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3547,677
Port-GentilGabon 13,4048,330
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1418,166
PotsdamGermany 8,3535,190
PatrasGreece 9,1655,695
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5944,098
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5905,338
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0578,114
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3967,703
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0927,514
PecsHungary 8,6845,396
PambanIndia 7,0594,387
PuneIndia 6,8184,237
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3533,948
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7283,559
PadovaItaly 9,0325,613
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0025,594
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6275,983
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6325,986
PantelleriaItaly 9,8146,099
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1585,691
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6736,011
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2155,726
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1945,713
PiacenzaItaly 9,1745,701
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2585,753
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1025,656
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3925,836
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2745,763
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3495,809
PrizziItaly 9,6576,001
PakseLaos 4,5772,844
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8023,606
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0346,857
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0496,866
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2882,665
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9475,560
PatheinMyanmar 5,2633,270
PutaoMyanmar 4,3072,676
PyiMyanmar 5,0753,153
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4754,645
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8386,113
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8376,113
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6535,998
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2087,586
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0318,098
PohangNorth Korea 1,275793
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,383859
PadidanPakistan 6,7224,177
PanjgurPakistan 7,0374,373
ParachinarPakistan 6,1323,810
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2004,474
PeshawarPakistan 6,0053,731
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8163,614
PilarParaguay 17,50610,879
PiscoPeru 15,1839,435
PiuraPeru 14,1458,790
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5559,666
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2752,657
PoznanPoland 8,1935,091
PrzemyslPoland 8,1435,060
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2746,384
PortalegrePortugal 10,3866,454
Porto Portugal 10,2336,359
PavelecRussia 7,0084,355
PecoraRussia 5,5463,447
PermRussia 5,8633,644
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,7151,066
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7194,175
PjatigorskRussia 7,4384,622
PoronajskRussia 744462
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6004,723
Providenja BayRussia 3,7162,309
PskovRussia 7,2564,509
PodorSenegal 12,9998,078
PopradSlovakia 8,3255,173
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4778,996
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7718,558
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9806,202
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1064,416
Port SudanSudan 9,6556,000
ParamariboSuriname 14,3678,928
PiteňSweden 6,9544,321
PalmyraSyria 8,4305,239
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6956,024
PhetchabunThailand 4,8022,984
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8393,007
PhraeThailand 4,7442,948
PhuketThailand 5,7093,548
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6933,538
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9803,094
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2763,278
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6548,484
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1545,688
PoltavaUkraine 7,5504,692
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,09311,243
PradoUruguay 18,25511,344
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,35411,405
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6576,001
Pana, IlUsa 9,5685,946
Paoli, InUsa 9,7526,060
Paris, IlUsa 9,5655,944
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6105,350
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4226,476
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3785,206
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5505,934
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4305,860
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1595,692
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3954,595
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4856,515
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4225,855
Perry, OkUsa 9,4505,873
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1226,290
Philo, OhUsa 9,8386,113
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7295,424
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5575,318
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8846,142
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7985,467
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8636,129
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0566,249
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0766,261
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7786,076
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9744,955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4255,857
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0436,241
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9884,342
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1516,308
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0206,227
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9884,342
Portage, WiUsa 9,1515,687
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9116,159
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1674,453
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1375,678
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8506,121
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3414,562
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2816,389
Princeton, InUsa 9,7496,058
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0716,258
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8225,482
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9048,640
PetaukeZambia 12,7257,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -