Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,61110,944
ReconquistaArgentina 17,59910,936
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,53110,894
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,50010,875
RivadaviaArgentina 16,97610,549
RosarioArgentina 17,78511,052
RichmondAustralia 8,5275,299
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3954,595
RecifeBrazil 16,15610,039
RemansoBrazil 16,33010,148
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,4009,570
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,78211,050
Rio NegroBrazil 17,90811,128
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,02710,581
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2364,497
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8464,876
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8454,875
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3273,932
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0824,401
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3555,813
RuoqiangChina 4,4352,756
Rafael NunezColombia 13,0158,087
RandersDenmark 8,1015,034
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3857,696
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3737,689
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5108,395
RumipambaEcuador 13,9078,642
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0515,624
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2035,719
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1925,712
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5569,046
RostockGermany 8,2315,115
RhodesGreece 8,9465,559
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7364,807
ReykhólarIceland 7,9174,919
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0565,006
RamsarIran 7,4034,601
RashtIran 7,4504,630
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0185,604
RadicofaniItaly 9,2675,759
Resia PassItaly 8,9685,573
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1265,671
RivoltoItaly 8,9295,549
Rolle PassItaly 8,9565,565
RomeItaly 9,3195,791
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3455,807
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9235,545
RumoiJapan 14892
RigaLatvia 7,5144,670
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6724,768
RodriguesMauritius 10,5536,558
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2722,033
RabatMorocco 10,9016,774
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1543,203
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9278,654
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8606,127
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0426,240
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6405,990
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1736,322
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5685,946
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6946,024
RivasNicaragua 12,3167,653
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6074,106
RebolyRussia 6,7244,179
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4164,609
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5505,313
RagaSudan 11,4077,088
RashadSudan 10,7296,667
RenkSudan 10,6076,591
RumbekSudan 11,2386,983
RanongThailand 5,5163,428
Roi EtThailand 4,6492,889
RizeTurkey 7,8094,853
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3873,969
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0014,972
RomnyUkraine 7,5254,676
RovnoUkraine 7,9154,919
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7744,831
RochaUruguay 18,37111,416
Racine, WiUsa 9,3245,794
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3776,448
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4285,237
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4255,236
Reading, PaUsa 10,0526,246
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5534,693
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0014,972
Redding, CaUsa 7,5264,677
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3485,188
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7634,824
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5195,915
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2776,386
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2776,386
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1846,329
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9945,589
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7116,034
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9005,530
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3115,786
Rockville, InUsa 9,6125,973
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0385,616
Rome, GaUsa 10,2696,381
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3855,210
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,3124,543
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2265,733
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1826,327
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4185,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -