Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3073,919
ShkoderAlbania 8,9555,565
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0546,248
SaltaArgentina 16,85310,473
San AntonioArgentina 17,80211,063
San LuisArgentina 17,37210,795
San RafaelArgentina 17,28010,738
Santa RosaArgentina 17,71311,007
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,16310,665
SarmientoArgentina 17,55810,911
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5705,325
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5615,320
SalzburgAustria 8,7675,448
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3594,573
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3454,564
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2994,535
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8606,749
SaveBenin 13,0248,093
Santa CruzBolivia 16,40010,191
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8595,505
SalvadorBrazil 16,72410,392
Santa MariaBrazil 18,03711,208
SantaremBrazil 15,2629,484
SantosBrazil 17,81511,071
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,56310,914
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,7999,818
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0279,959
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,11711,258
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,84411,089
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,65410,970
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5209,644
Sao MateusBrazil 17,35210,783
São PauloBrazil 17,76011,036
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,51710,885
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2719,490
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,43610,214
SerrinhaBrazil 16,57010,297
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,38410,803
SobralBrazil 15,6849,746
SoureBrazil 15,2489,475
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,45210,224
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,36811,414
SurubimBrazil 16,13810,028
SadovoBulgaria 8,6615,382
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8025,470
SofiaBulgaria 8,7045,409
SiemreapCambodia 4,8593,019
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1556,310
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6104,729
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8666,131
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,1563,825
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1364,434
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6525,998
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6094,728
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1175,665
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8555,502
Scott, SkCanada 7,4884,653
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3455,807
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9996,214
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6856,019
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3113,300
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4615,258
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4735,265
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9804,337
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3423,941
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6916,022
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8016,090
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7024,786
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6954,782
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9156,161
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7927,328
SalCape Verde 13,2278,219
SantiagoChile 17,03710,587
SewellChile 17,09410,622
ShanghaiChina 2,1811,355
ShantouChina 3,1311,946
ShenyangChina 1,487924
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4607,743
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0178,089
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5607,805
SibenikCroatia 8,9965,590
SplitCroatia 8,9895,586
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0284,989
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1755,080
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3967,703
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5317,787
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4617,743
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3857,696
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4497,736
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4957,764
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3707,687
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4657,746
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4067,710
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5557,802
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4377,728
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3637,683
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3317,663
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5027,769
San GabrielEcuador 13,8088,580
SalloumEgypt 9,5265,920
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7016,029
SohagEgypt 9,5035,905
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1715,699
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8947,391
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,24211,336
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6304,120
StrasbourgFrance 8,9225,544
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6729,117
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,4408,973
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6224,737
SchleswigGermany 8,2945,154
StuttgartGermany 8,8395,493
SamosGreece 8,9105,537
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9495,561
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2615,755
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7804,835
SiguiriGuinea 13,3068,269
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8257,348
SzegedHungary 8,5715,326
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6505,375
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9624,948
SagarIndia 6,0543,762
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7443,569
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0253,123
SemnanIran 7,2924,531
ShahroudIran 7,1264,428
ShirazIran 7,7604,822
ShannonIreland 9,0445,620
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3625,818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1735,700
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2165,727
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2395,741
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6165,976
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3605,817
SigonellaItaly 9,6095,971
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8018,576
SagaJapan 1,431889
SaigoJapan 1,003623
SakaiJapan 1,064661
SakataJapan 436271
SapporoJapan 5333
SaseboJapan 1,474916
SendaiJapan 487303
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,331827
ShimonosekiJapan 1,335830
ShinjoJapan 442275
ShionomisakiJapan 1,138707
ShirakawaJapan 620386
ShizuokaJapan 892554
SumotoJapan 1,086675
SuttsuJapan 11068
SuwaJapan 788490
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,38210,180
SavannakhetLaos 4,5372,819
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6204,735
SiluteLithuania 7,7494,815
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8545,502
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1886,953
SalimaMalawi 12,4197,717
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6912,915
SibuMalaysia 5,3633,333
SanMali 12,9118,023
SegouMali 12,9688,059
SikassoMali 13,1508,171
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5996,586
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2867,013
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9991,863
SainshandMongolia 2,5211,567
SafiMorocco 11,1696,941
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5057,149
SittweMyanmar 5,1623,208
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6906,022
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0234,985
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1073,795
SaiqOman 7,8164,857
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5305,301
SurOman 7,7074,789
SialkotPakistan 5,8593,641
SibbiPakistan 6,5694,082
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,56310,914
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,3959,567
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9712,468
SandomierzPoland 8,1205,046
SniezkaPoland 8,3865,211
SuwalkiPoland 7,7824,836
SzczecinPoland 8,2005,096
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6726,631
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0646,875
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6637,869
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2516,992
Satu MareRomania 8,3025,159
SibiuRomania 8,4065,224
SulinaRomania 8,1515,065
SadrinskRussia 5,5173,429
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0154,359
SalekhardRussia 5,0893,163
SaratovRussia 6,7724,208
SejmcanRussia 2,3651,470
SelagoncyRussia 3,1101,933
Simusir IslandRussia 945587
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8051,122
SmolenskRussia 7,3074,541
SociRussia 7,6754,770
SortovalaRussia 6,8744,272
SuntarRussia 2,6781,664
SurgutRussia 4,8323,003
SverdlovskRussia 5,6633,519
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9763,714
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8137,962
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4498,357
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0356,236
SingaporeSingapore 5,9133,675
SliacSlovakia 8,4125,228
SeoulSouth Korea 1,359845
SineijuSouth Korea 1,457906
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1516,308
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7946,086
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8376,113
SevilleSpain 10,5276,541
SennarSudan 10,4016,463
ShambatSudan 10,3146,409
ShendiSudan 10,1646,316
StenseleSweden 7,1144,421
StockholmSweden 7,5554,695
StorlienSweden 7,4214,612
SundsvallSweden 7,3144,545
SantisSwitzerland 8,9735,576
SongeaTanzania 12,1137,527
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5252,812
SongkhlaThailand 5,6153,489
Suphan BuriThailand 5,0353,129
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5493,448
SurinThailand 4,7582,957
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9208,029
SokodeTogo 13,0128,086
SfaxTunisia 10,0726,259
SousseTunisia 9,9736,197
SamsunTurkey 8,0585,007
SiirtTurkey 7,9374,932
SivasTurkey 8,1275,050
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6544,135
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2605,754
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4165,230
SarataUkraine 8,0885,026
SarnyUkraine 7,8364,870
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9364,931
SumyUkraine 7,4544,632
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8264,863
SaltoUruguay 17,89011,117
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7164,795
Safford, AzUsa 8,8975,529
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7796,077
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9876,827
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5625,942
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9665,572
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9135,539
Salem, InUsa 9,7526,060
Salem, OrUsa 7,1864,465
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1735,079
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6385,989
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9206,164
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4315,239
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7184,796
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6647,869
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9984,970
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1405,058
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0444,998
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3176,411
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1205,667
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6306,605
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0515,625
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7526,060
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0544,383
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0664,391
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3985,840
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9854,341
Selma, AlUsa 10,3546,434
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0926,271
Seymour, InUsa 9,7526,060
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8936,147
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1635,073
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9406,177
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9325,550
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8125,476
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4865,895
Southport, NcUsa 10,5936,583
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6505,997
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9776,200
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2575,753
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3424,562
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8545,502
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4975,902
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5415,929
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7162,309
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7755,453
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5625,942
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9795,579
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0566,249
State College, PaUsa 9,9326,172
State University, MsUsa 10,1576,311
State University, NmUsa 9,1735,700
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1416,302
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5075,286
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3685,821
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7764,832
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9715,575
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0366,236
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7066,031
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5926,582
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3034,538
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4055,845
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7686,070
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0473,758
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4318,346
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6778,499
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2898,879
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8217,346
SocotraYemen 8,8725,513
SenangaZambia 13,5128,397
SerenjeZambia 12,7387,916
SeshekeZambia 13,5268,405
SolweziZambia 12,9738,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -