Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5374,062
TiranaAlbania 9,0085,598
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4647,124
TebessaAlgeria 10,1356,298
TimimounAlgeria 11,0966,895
TindoufAlgeria 11,6067,212
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4556,497
TrelewArgentina 17,83911,086
TucumanArgentina 17,02710,581
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9644,328
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,9634,327
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,9163,676
TibooburraAustralia 8,0124,979
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9004,288
TshaneBotswana 14,1748,808
TaguatingaBrazil 16,56810,296
TarauacaBrazil 15,0549,355
TauaBrazil 15,9399,905
TefeBrazil 14,9359,281
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,24610,717
TeresinaBrazil 15,8199,830
TiriosBrazil 14,7299,153
TorresBrazil 18,22611,326
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3209,520
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,29110,745
TriunfoBrazil 16,14910,035
TucuruiBrazil 15,5489,662
TuriacuBrazil 15,4159,579
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7704,207
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2823,904
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7903,598
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7394,809
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8024,227
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7324,805
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7415,432
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7524,196
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5945,962
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5805,953
Trenton, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2285,113
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8456,118
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,12110,639
TaiyuanChina 2,5121,561
TaoyuanChina 2,6961,675
TengchongChina 4,3672,713
TønderDenmark 8,2825,147
TylstrupDenmark 8,0384,995
TystofteDenmark 8,1635,073
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4477,735
TahrirEgypt 9,2425,743
TantaEgypt 9,2115,724
TallinEstonia 7,2954,533
TartuEstonia 7,3044,539
TampereFinland 7,1694,455
TurkuFinland 7,3004,537
ToulonFrance 9,5075,908
ToulouseFrance 9,6385,989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7896,083
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1726,321
TchibanGabon 13,4278,344
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4754,645
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8475,498
TamaleGhana 13,0868,132
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9055,534
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1885,710
TimehriGuyana 14,1988,823
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9907,451
TelaHonduras 11,8227,347
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3024,537
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3024,537
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1413,816
TabrizIran 7,6314,742
TeheranIran 7,4384,622
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8555,502
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2165,727
TarvisioItaly 8,8575,504
TermoliItaly 9,1945,713
TorinoItaly 9,2485,747
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2355,739
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6876,020
TrevicoItaly 9,2675,759
TrevisoItaly 8,9975,591
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9245,545
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2475,746
TabouIvory Coast 13,9208,650
TadotsuJapan 1,148713
TakadaJapan 675419
TakamatsuJapan 1,129702
TakayamaJapan 807502
TanegashimaJapan 1,6221,008
TatenoJapan 740460
TateyamaJapan 861535
TokushimaJapan 1,128701
TokyoJapan 786489
ToyamaJapan 755469
ToyookaJapan 978608
TsuJapan 979608
TsurugaJapan 907564
TsuyamaJapan 1,063661
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7913,599
TripoliLebanon 8,6065,348
TobrukLibya 9,5785,952
TripoliLibya 10,1316,295
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6624,761
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5317,165
TolanaroMadagascar 12,2187,592
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,3587,679
ThyoloMalawi 12,5407,793
TawauMalaysia 4,8633,022
TessalitMali 11,9467,424
TimbuktuMali 12,4837,757
TombMali 12,4877,759
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,6727,875
TacubayaMexico 10,7386,673
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5886,580
TarialanMongolia 3,1081,931
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3882,106
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1591,963
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9051,805
TangierMorocco 10,6996,648
TarfayaMorocco 11,7497,301
TazaMorocco 10,7816,699
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,7852,973
TaungooMyanmar 4,9683,087
ThandweMyanmar 5,1673,211
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6204,735
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2426,365
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5125,911
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2226,352
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9106,158
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6796,014
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6896,021
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5905,959
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1266,293
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6485,996
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6906,022
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1016,277
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1056,279
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9106,158
TahouaNiger 12,2187,592
TillaberyNiger 12,4997,767
TaejonNorth Korea 1,398869
TromsoNorway 6,6934,159
TrondheimNorway 7,4624,637
ThumraitOman 8,4905,276
TacnaPeru 15,9629,919
TarapotoPeru 14,5459,038
TrujilloPeru 14,4999,010
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,8402,386
TorunPoland 8,0645,011
TimisoaraRomania 8,5545,315
TambovRussia 6,9594,325
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1063,794
TaraRussia 4,8573,019
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5922,854
TermezRussia 6,1493,821
TernejRussia 477297
TobolskRussia 5,1853,222
TomskRussia 4,2252,626
Tot’MaRussia 6,4484,007
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6743,526
TuapseRussia 7,6824,774
TuraRussia 3,5372,198
TurukhanskRussia 4,1342,569
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2585,753
TortosaSpain 9,9476,181
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9514,319
TokerSudan 9,7066,031
TartousSyria 8,5675,324
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6781,664
TaboraTanzania 11,9177,405
TakThailand 4,9183,056
TrangThailand 5,6553,514
TabligboTogo 13,2188,214
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,71011,005
TunisTunisia 9,8996,151
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0344,371
TireeUk 8,6045,347
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6085,349
TernopilUkraine 8,0224,985
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,27511,356
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4166,472
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8343,004
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3126,408
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6386,611
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9636,812
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4276,479
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0656,255
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1595,692
Temple, TxUsa 9,8546,123
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3486,430
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3016,401
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6806,016
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1395,679
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6075,970
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1705,077
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2605,754
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8906,146
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9575,566
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1846,329
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8945,527
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4965,901
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2126,346
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7575,442
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7823,593
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9968,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -