Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,46810,855
UaupesBrazil 14,4688,991
UbatubaBrazil 17,79811,060
UberabaBrazil 17,32210,764
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9874,342
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2952,669
UpernavikGreenland 7,1104,418
UummannaqGreenland 7,3714,580
UdineItaly 8,9135,538
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5815,954
UenoJapan 990615
UnzendakeJapan 1,479919
UrakawaJapan 11370
UshibukaJapan 1,539957
UtsunomiyaJapan 690429
UwajimaJapan 1,307812
UkmergeLithuania 7,6114,729
UtenaLithuania 7,5544,694
UlaangomMongolia 3,8172,372
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7531,711
UlgiiMongolia 3,9852,476
UliastaiMongolia 3,5002,175
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8552,396
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4711,535
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,070665
UfaRussia 6,0323,748
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6782,907
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7301,697
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,1461,334
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6701,659
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7503,573
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,1361,327
Ust-MajaRussia 2,0331,263
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8751,787
Umm BeninSudan 10,4146,471
UmeňSweden 7,1104,418
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6292,876
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6042,861
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7882,975
UrfaTurkey 8,2075,100
UsakTurkey 8,6825,395
Uman’Ukraine 7,8464,875
UzgorodUkraine 8,2645,135
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9446,179
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6996,027
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5655,944
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7516,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -