Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,6695,387
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6054,726
WilliamtownAustralia 8,4515,251
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6064,105
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0024,973
WoomeraAustralia 8,2175,106
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6014,102
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0485,622
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5725,948
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9913,723
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6483,510
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5795,953
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2495,126
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7654,825
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1728,185
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1843,843
WajimaJapan 703437
WakamatsuJapan 588365
WakayamaJapan 1,085674
WakkanaiJapan 311194
WajirKenya 10,8106,718
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7069,138
WindhoekNamibia 14,4688,990
WaihiNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,7386,052
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,6716,010
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,7066,032
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9036,154
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,6646,005
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,7536,061
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2895,773
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,8376,113
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,7696,071
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8466,119
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,4955,901
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9016,152
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,7776,076
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9096,158
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8516,121
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4775,889
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,5645,943
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,4415,867
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0706,258
WintonNew Zealand 10,2196,350
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,4335,861
WarsawPoland 8,0334,992
WroclawPoland 8,3045,160
WonsanSouth Korea 1,245773
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3436,427
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9076,157
WauSudan 11,2937,018
WaddingtonUk 8,7635,446
Waco, TxUsa 9,8166,100
Wake IslandUsa 3,5052,178
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9345,552
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2906,394
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4034,600
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2865,771
Warren, OhUsa 9,7846,080
Warren, PaUsa 9,7686,070
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5085,908
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1566,311
Washington, IaUsa 9,2785,766
Washington, InUsa 9,7056,031
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0126,222
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6856,018
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6775,392
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2435,743
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5975,964
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8896,145
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6626,626
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2486,368
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0256,230
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6836,017
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6505,997
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8816,140
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0826,265
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,2086,965
West Point, GaUsa 10,3626,439
West Point, NyUsa 10,0566,249
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5585,940
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6596,002
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5395,928
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2845,769
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2304,493
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,9606,189
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,3406,425
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0296,232
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9236,166
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0755,018
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0826,265
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1316,296
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5726,570
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6085,970
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9836,204
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9265,546
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7944,843
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,4596,499
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6915,401
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3636,440
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0936,272
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7636,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -