Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomakomai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomakomai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomakomai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6034,725
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4404,623
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4004,599
YaoundeCameroon 12,8197,966
YokoCameroon 12,6107,836
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0166,224
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5384,063
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8894,902
YanjiChina 984611
YichangChina 2,9841,854
YinchuanChina 3,0001,864
YiningChina 4,7652,961
YariguiesColombia 13,4408,352
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4627,744
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3517,675
YazdIran 7,4724,643
YakushimaJapan 1,6691,037
YamagataJapan 496308
YamaguchiJapan 1,286799
YokkaichiJapan 956594
YokohamaJapan 815506
YonagoJapan 1,068663
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6381,639
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6982,298
YeMyanmar 5,1433,196
YolaNigeria 12,2817,631
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,482921
YurimaguasPeru 14,5069,014
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6643,520
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 492306
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6804,151
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2324,494
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,4483,386
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9344,930
York, PaUsa 10,0446,241
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7726,073
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6145,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -